Sign-Up for eNews

Join our mailing list for latest news and offers!

Acrylic Printed Splashbacks & Wall Panels ISPS Innovations

Sep 14 2017
ISPS Innovations Printed  Acrylic Splashbacks & Bonethane Polymer Sheets can be proce...

Bathroom Splashbacks, Kitchen Resurfacing - ISPS Innovations

Aug 13 2017
Splashbacks, Bathroom, Kitchen Reveals - ISPS Innovations. When watching shows like The Bl...
Read All

Warranty Guidelines, Privacy Policy - ISPS Innovations

Our warranties and how to care for products manufactured by ISPS Innovations.

ABN 25132474189  MSDS

Address 9 unit 2 Scarborough Way, Lonsdale,  SA 5160.  All Mail to: ISPS Innovations/ Po Box 339, Lonsdale  SA 5160.

Viewing our Innovative range is by appointment only. ISPS like to spend the time and attention with our clients to provide premium taylored and exceptional customer service.

CulourTek Benchtops and Partitions,Resurfacing, Bonethane, IPA Acrylic, VetroPoly Toughened Glass, DigitalArt Printed Wall Panels, Custom Kitchens and Joinery, Polyurethane finishes, Timber and Veneer Finishes.


Bonethane Premium comes with a 7 year statutory warranty and UV warranty this covers you from delaminating of coating and manufacturing defects for up to 14 Years including UV. The 14 year warranty can be addressed in few easy steps call 08 8381 8880 and ask how. This warranty will be void if any of the information stated on the product sheets is not strictly followed.

IPA Acrylic carries a 7 year statutory warranty. This covers you from delaminating of coating and manufacturing defects for up to 10Years. The 10 year warranty can be addressed in few easy steps call 08 8381 8880 and ask how. This warranty will be void if any of the information stated on the product sheets is not strictly followed.

Custom kitchens, joinery and doors  carry 25 Year statutory  warranty. This covers you from delaminating of coating and manufacturing defects.

VetroPoly toughened glass carries a 7 Year Statutory Warranty this covers you from deliminating coating. Do not bump edges of glass as this can compromise glass and explode within an hour glass is not covered for breakages that are caused by your error.

CulourTek Benchtops carries a 12 year structural warranty, this covers you from delaminating. CulourTek benchtops can be re-coloured a different colour years down the track if you decide to change you decor colour in your home.

ISPS Warranties excludes the following on all our custom Australian made products.

Any claims made:

  1. Over cleaning with wrong products or not following our simple step by step cleaning process.
  2. Do not use acetone to clean any of our product range
  3. Do not use harsh cleaning agents to use any of our product range, this inlcudes, acids, bleach or the use of abrasive cleaning agents or hard closths or scourers
  4. Polishing with a dry cloth.
  5. Wrong installation process.
  6. Not using the correct silicone.
  7. Not using the correct tools
  8. Not having your tools fully charged prior to cutting
  9. Using acidic cleaning agents to clean your custom ISPS products
  10. Placing your custom designed products as stated on our website in toxic or vapoured environment.
  11. Not reporting any damages or breakages apon receipt of goods.
  12. Having a person under 18 years accept or sign for goods as goods should be checked prior to signing.
  13. Not reporting damages apon receipt of goods or not checking goods.
  14. If you cut , glue install, scratch, choose wrong colour, leave outside, provide wrong measurements.
  15. Leaving goods at depo and goods get damaged (not covered). Depos are not storage facilities, you are expected to pick up goods in a reasonable time frame.
  16. Placing items of an extreme heat nature to close or for long extended periods, your not covered.
  17. Glass exploding after delivery of goods have been accepted left and not checked.
  18. ISPS Innovations are not responsible for third party installation damages
  19. Our Polymer sheeting have a protective film on the face, This protective film is machined on with state of the art tools, the face of the sheet unless satin will be high gloss finish with a colour backing.

Summery of warranty requests for ISPS custom designed interiors 

  • The use of abrasive tools and cleaners is not recommended, warm soapy water is the best method for cleaning.
  • Do not use dry cloth to polish Bonethane or IPA Acrylic. When cleaning only use a damp sof cameo. Use mild soapy detergent to wash and rinse with warm water. Wipe with damp cloth. Bonethane & IPA Acrylic air dries and shines.
  • ISPS can colour match to any physcial colour sample. We do not copy colour formula codes, our process is to colour match by eye. We ask that for critical colour matching processes that the primary physical colour sample is presented for matching as varaitions will occur on a guess or assumption.  
  • Please follow the Australian standards when installing any of our custom products. ISPS endeavor to provide as much information as possible following mandetory regulations for the saftey of the consumer, if in doubt call ISPS Innovations on 08 8381 8880.
  • Do not place ISPS products in an environment where toxic vapours are releasing as this can be considered an acidic environment. This may happen when coating timber decking, or black tar on concrete etc. These applications requiring a time of curing before placement of your custom ISPS product. There is no warranty on Bonethane or any splashback categories or laminated surfaces if it is housed in these environments and adequate curing and ventilation is not carried out.
  • Do not use nylon sponge whilst cleaning Bonethane, IPA Acrylic or  VetroPoly Glass
  • Do not use abrasive cleaners, scourers or scouring compounds, window cleaners, acetone, toluene chloroform, xylene, amyl acetate, dichloromethane, butyl alcohol, butyl acetate, cellusolve, giacial acetate acid, cresols/phenols ,halogenated solvents, Ketone (pvc glue) ethylacetate, chlorinated solvents, Sulphuric acid, MEK methyl alcohol and bleach. Do not apply thinners to Bonethane, IPA Acrylic, Glass,CulorTek Benchtops, Polyurrthane Doors. Do not use any Silicone or glue based products, only use what is specified in our step by step install process.
  • Please check digital printed splashback proofs carefully. ISPS Innovations do not replace if you have made wrong choice when approving your proof. It is your responsibility to ensure the image is addressed justfied to suit your interior project. 
  • When cutting Bonethane or IPA keep masking on the face of the sheet. This protects the Splashback face from being injured. Masking should be peeled off  after final installation in upright position mounted to wall by clear non acidic silicone.
  • Do not polish Bonethane or IPA Acrylic dry. ISPS Splashback grades should only be washed with warm soapy water, rinse residue clean & wipe with clean warm towelling cloth, Bonethane and IPA Acrylic wall panels  are designed to air dry & shine.
  • Do not place Bonethane or IPA Acrylic directly against or on exposed flames or heat expelled elements.
  • Do not leave very hot items i.e. hot pans, hot jugs leaning against Bonethane, IPA Acrylic, Vetropoly GLASS. This could damage or mark the product, or ecxceed coated  temperature surfaces.
  • Do not place Bonethane, IPA ACRYLIC, VetroPOLY Glass on a direct flame, heat element or anything of constant extreme heat. A minimum distance of 20cm is required with a gasburner, 60mm for induction. anything closer requires stainless steel, glass or mosaic strip width and height of extreme heat expelled area. Bonethane Premium is not Acrylic. Acrylic is highly flammable.
  • Bonethane has a continuous service temperature of 120.C  short term and 110.C long term.  Bonethane must sit up right against wall, minimum 60mm  from any heat appliance; anything closer requires stainless steel, glass or mosaic strip width and height of extreme heat expelled area. Do not place  Bonethane or Acrylic behind a gas burner.
  • Items of extreme heat nature must not touch or be placed too close to Bonethane. Do not butt up stove tops to Bonethane or direct light souce.
  • Do not place IPA Acryic behing any cooktop. View Bonethane Vs Acrylic candle test.
  • Use a polishing compound that can polish plastic or brass or a fine grade non silicone car polish with no cleaning agents.
  • To clean: Use a warm soapy (detergent) sponge in a circular motion. Do not use nylon sponge.
  • To rinse: Emerge a soft towelling cloth into clean warm water & squeeze excess water. Wipe lather off in down motion repeat second or third time, removing excess lather.
  • To Dry: Do not polish. Bonethane or IPA, these products will dry and shine, providing the excess water becomes minimal when wiping down with warm damp towelling cloth.
  • Do not install  sheets unless edges are lightly sanded, this will address any saw marks, this can effectively reflect the light.
  • Cutting warranty guidelines Bonethane sheets can be easily cut by using the most standard fabricating equipment. It is advised, when cutting Bonethane to keep masking on the face of the sheet. This protects the Bonethane face from being injured. If you are using cordless equipment ensure batteries are fully charged and blades are suitable and sharp for cutting. Batteries not fully charged will result in loss of momentum, which can pull up the product. Creating a danger which can result in the product flicking up at you.
  • IPA Acrylic cuts differently to Bonethane. Please follow the instructions for cutting Acrylic graded material. All Acrylics should be cut with fine sharp blade and care.
  • Do not cut or install Bonethane, IPA Acrylic, or any custom ISPS interiors unless you have checked all contents & measurements first. Any discrepancies should be reported to ISPS on 08 8381 8880 on receipt of goods , do not peel masking all the way off the sheet.
  • Do not install Bonethane or IPA sheets unless edges are lightly sanded, this will address any saw marks and shadow line showing ip in the profile edge, this can effectively reflect the light.
  • ISPS Innovations have the right to change the content on our website at any time reflecting any changes to our product range, updates on saftey data sheets. Please ensure that you sign up to our news letters so ISPS can provide up to date information with any product changes, new products, marketing etc relating to the ISPS range. If you do no sign up we ask you keep yourself up to date with our website.
  • Tips:  when choosing an image for your printed wall panel you should consider vertical and horizontal positioning of the image. This is because you can loose part of the image if the dimensions do not rest just . An image you see on an illuminated screen will not always look the same on the substrate it is applied to. ISPS Innovations do not refund for screen to substrate colour variation. There will always be a variation.
  • More Information please read before you install.
    PRINTED POLYMER PANEL Information below.
    1. Call ISPS once goods arrive confirming you are in receipt & goods checked within 24 hours of receipt, indicating goods are in excellent condition.  If product is cut by ISPS confirm measurements with your cutting lists,  email: enquiry@ispsinnovations.com to register. USE NEUTREL CURE SILICONE CLEAR SILICONE. Masking must not be peeled off the sheet until final installation. If check the image you can peel back the masking  from top corner to  check, ensuring masking is in tact
    2. Strictly Install Bonethane Premium or ISPS Acrylic grade Sheets by the steps described in our instruction booklet enclosed with your order & confirm this in writing after install. Care for Bonethane Premium & Acrylic grades by the method explained in our step by step.
    3. Turn around times on printed panels  10 to 21 workdays up to 28 days in outer areas. Solid & metallic is 10 to 12 workdays metro 15 outer regions.
    4. Provide before & after shots of your project in high resolution digital image format showcasing your beautiful project in Bonethane Premium. Provide ISPS with your experiences. With your permission we ask you assign 100% copyright of images for advertising & marketing purposes.  All your personal information is kept strictly confidential.
    5. ISPS warranties can be found on our website. You will then be issued with an additional 7 year warranty making your warranty 14 years on Bonethane Premium.
    6. Goods Delivered to our freight carrier Depo in your state must be collected in reasonable time frame as additional charges will apply for storage. 
    7. On credit card or eft remit ISPS Innovations allows 1 business day for funds confirmation prior to work commencement. ISPS Innovations will not start works until return confirmation is addressed by you on phone orders, this ensures correct colour and measurements for both parties.
    Use Stainless steel blade fine sharp teeth to cut Bonethane Premium or IPA Acrylic.
    Plan your cuts, use packaging as a template.  If in doubt call ISPS 7 days a week till 9pm on 08 8381 8880
    Use only clear neutral cure silicone in grid format 10cm apart in thin strips as described in our data sheet when installing Bonethane. DO NOT USE LIQUID NAILS.
    Ensure wall is level & flush. Read all instructions or review  www.ispsinnovations.com.au for updates.
    Ensure sheet is secure prior to cutting, tools fully charged.
    ISPS are not responsible if sheet is cut incorrectly.
    Care must be taken when cutting or creating holes or shapes , pre plan so not to make an error & be careful when working back to front. 
    heat source 60mm clearance form edge of base on induction or ceramic cooktop.
    Sand edges after cutting polymer sheets to eliminate saw marks creating shadow lines in profile.
    Ensure you DO NOT TAP THE EDGES OF VETRO POLY TOUGHENED GLASS AS IT CAN EXPLODE!
    ISPS can double your Bonethane Premium warranty from 7years to 14 years in a few easy steps please read on to page attached. This does not apply to Digital Art on BP sheeting this carries 7yr warranty.
    IPA Acrylic: COAT WALL NEUTREL COLOUR. ALLOW WALL TO CURE BEFORE PLACEMENT
    BONETHANE PREMIUM IS VERY DIY FRIENDLY. IPA ACRYLIC DOES NOT CUT LIKE BONETHANE PREMIUM, IT CUTS LIKE ACRYLIC SO PLAN YOUR CUTS  use plastic cutting blades fine sharp teeth.
    IPA Acrylic carries a 7 Year WARRANTY.

  • DigitalArt on  Bonethane® & IPA Acrylic carries a 7 year warranty with GRIPTEK backing or 2 years with out GRIPTEK backing. Images to be supplied by client 300 DPI. DIGITAL low RES PROOF PROVIDED PRIOR TO PRINT PROCESS. We will not print unless you confirm proof. The pdf proof is your responsibility to check against your original image regarding layout, when enlarging, distortion of the image may arise. It is useful to choose an image that identifies with your chosen layout as you can loose a critical part of your image when laid out. Additional charges will apply for more than 1 lay out change or the changing of hi res images once resolution is validated as this takes graphic designers time to address layouts accordingly. Note when choosing an image: images that appear on a screen note; this is in RGB, which displays a wider colour gamet, print to sheeting is CMYK colour base produces a lower colour gamet, there will always be some form of variation. TIPS: Choose a Vertical Image for Portrait and Horizontal for Landscape ensuring graphical measurements sit justified to your sheet size and is laid out correctly. Have a fair expectation of the visual appearance, what is on a screen and is vibrant will not have the same light source to enhance colour spectrum. 60mm clearance from induction or electric cook-top. Not suitable for gas burner.

  • Work in clean well ventilated area. Use protective goggles when cutting.
    Do not apply any silicone or neutral cure adhesive to the back of our printed splashback if GRIPTEK is not applied, this will increase  delamination process, you will require some form of bracing to address placement.
    Light source sitting behind printed splashback should not sit butt up against print, clear passage and ventilation should be considered. Please refer to your electrical specification.
    To clean any polymer use soapy water, rinse residue and wipe with damp toweling cloth Bonethane air dries and shines. Strictly no dry polishing.
    VETRO TOUGHENED GLASS CAN NOT BE CUT. MIND EDGES AS GLASS WILL EXPLODE. USE silicone for glass in grid format.

  • ISPS Innovations provide a proof prior to print so if you need to make any changes you have the opportunity to do so, so review carefully as we do not refund on errors. Sometimes it may not be possible to print a whole vertical image horizontally or viser versa as it may distort or loose critical scenery.

  • RETURNS POLICY/ CANCELLATION

There are no returns on custom made goods or if you have changed your mind on the colour and or dimensions once in production and or delivered. If ISPS  are responsible for any errors, ISPS will collect and investigate source and provide a replacement within 10 to 21 working days. Prior to collection a seriers of photos is required as apart of our investigation in angles, light and to appreciate the surrounding decor, these images are required by our estalishement to review prior to collection.  Any custom interiors that have been ordered and then cancelled will not be refunded if production process is in works, these goods will be delivered to nominated address. On printed splashbacks ISPS will not refund if you have approved proof and made wrong choice after delivery. A proof is provided for your review prior to print. There are no refunds on printed splashbacks that carry colour varaiation from electronic or hard copy previews. Images that are applied to substartes have different visual colour absorbation as the substrate it is being applied to is varied to the orginal source applied. Colour on screens represent RGB, colour on printed sheets represents CMYK, 

It is your responsibilty to provide a colour sample for colour matching. Post to ISPS Innovations, PO Box 339 Lonsadale SA 5160. Any colour images on our website are not an accurate measure of colour. If you can not provide a colour sample you will need to accept the variation of colour as all screens display different variations of colour, tone and depth. ISPS can not be held resposnble for wrong shade or colour. For more information please call 08 8381 8880 or refer to colour section on our website.

All custom made goods must be paid for in full prior to delivery.

Kitchens Supply and install. ISPS require 65% be paid for the manufacture of your custom built kitchen, the balance of this money is paid on delivery and installation of goods.

Extras or adjustments to kitchens that have been modified through production process must be be paid in full and signed off on prior to manufacture.

USE OF OUR LOGOS OR COPYRIGHT OR SLOGANS TM OR REGISTERED TRADE MARK.

Please note the use of our logos or copyright relating to ISPS Innovations will be charged at a leasing rate of $300.00 per week  inc gst unless authorised in writing by our director. If the use of our logos, font type in same expression or copy right/ slogans has resulted in the loss of revenue or defamation or has assisted in the elevation of SEO or internet based searches for an entity or personal gain which relates to loss of product credibility and or revenue for ISPS Innovations, this will result in back charge to date applied + 30% of the total value up to date. The logo, font type and or copy right relate to IP or specific wording that assist in the relationship of ISPS Innovations and our custom created products clearly listed on the ISPS Innovations website. If notice has been provided to remove any logo and attempts are ignored by the establishement, full legal processes will take place to recoop any loss or harm to the product lines of ISPS Innovations.

PRIVACY POLICY

 ISPS is subject to the Australian Privacy Principles for handling personal information contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

ISPS Innovations identifies the magnitude of protecting any personal information we accumulate about our customers, suppliers and other persons with whom we deal with on a national level. Our Privacy Policy outlines how ISPS preserves the privacy of your personal information (meaning any information or opinion about you from which your identity is evident or can reasonably be established) in compliance with privacy laws. The extent of the principles set out in our Privacy Policy expand to any personal information you give to us through any agreement or arrangement.
Collection of your Personal Information. At ISPS we only collect personal information from you, which is necessary for conducting our business, providing our products and services to you and meeting our legal obligations. We collect personal information about you only by lawful and fair means and not in an unjustly invasive way. We take reasonable steps to ensure that you know why we are collecting your personal information, what we use it for, to whom we disclose it and how you can access it to ensure its accuracy. Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we collect personal information about you directly from you. ISPS may collect personal information about you when you meet with us in person, contact us by telephone, facsimile or e-mail, correspond with us by mail or when you carry out a purchase or request further information about our products or services through our web site.

ISPS do not disclose or sell personal information we collect & hold to third parties in order to allow them to directly market their products & services to you. ISPS may disclose your information to its service providers and contractors to assist us to provide & market our products & services to you. If we do this we require these parties to protect your information in the same way that we do. If you do not wish to receive marketing please advise the Privacy Officer.Maintaining your Personal Information. ISPS take reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information which we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete and not up-to date, please contact our Privacy Officer and we will take reasonable steps to amend the information if we agree with the change. If we disagree with your view about the accuracy, completeness or currency of a record of your personal information which we hold, we will provide the reasons for our decision (unless it is unreasonable to do so) and the avenues to complain. If you request us to associate with that information a statement that you have an opposing view, we will take reasonable steps to do so.

Cookies

ISPS may utilise Cookies (ie. data that a web site transfers to an individual's hard drive for record-keeping purposes) to facilitate a user's ongoing access to and use of our web site. They allow us to track usage patterns and to compile data that can help ISPS improve our content and target advertising. If you do not want information collected through the use of Cookies, simply disable this feature in your browser settings it will  allow you to deny the Cookie feature. Please note that Cookies might be necessary to provide you with features of our web site.

Our web site may contain links to other web sites. These sites may collect personal information from you that may be shared with us and this Privacy Policy will apply to personal information we obtain in this manner. The type of personal information which we collect depends on the nature of your dealings with ISPS. The personal information we collect from you usually includes your name, address (home, business, e-mail) and contact numbers (telephone, mobile, facsimile) and in some instances, your financial details.

Securing your Personal Information

ISPS takes reasonable steps to protect the personal information from misuse, interference and loss, and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. If we no longer require the information we will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify the information. To protect your personal information, we have implemented physical, computer and network, communications and personnel security measures. No data transmission over the Internet can currently be guaranteed to be totally secure. Access to your Personal Information Subject to the exceptions outlined in the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles, you may gain access to the personal information that ISPS holds about you by contacting our Privacy Officer. Upon a request by you, we will take reasonable steps to notify you, in general, for what purposes, and how we collect, hold, use and disclose, that information.  Unreasonable administrative burden can not be placed on ISPS that would  cause unreasonable expense for retreiving particular information. We will deal with your request within a reasonable time. We may charge you a reasonable fee for retrieving your personal information and providing you with a copy of it. If we deny you access to your personal information, we will provide reasons for our decision (unless it is unreasonable to do so) and the avenues to complain. Transfer of your Personal Information Overseas. We are unlikely to disclose your personal information overseas. It will only be transferred overseas with your consent. Our Contact Details If you would like to find out more about our management of personal information or our approach to privacy, or if you have a complaint regarding our handling of your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer: Address: PO Box 339, LONSDALE  SA 5160. We will respond to your query or complaint as soon as possible. Privacy complaints about our acts or practices may be investigated by the Privacy Commissioner who has the power to make a determination including a declaration that the claimant is entitled to compensation. Disclaimer ISPS is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other web sites that are linked to our web site. We reserve the right to amend our Privacy Policy as and when it becomes necessary. We will issue notice about changes to the content of this policy by publishing an updated version on our website wwwispsinnovations.com.au.

 

Innovative Splashback Polymer Systems

 

Tell a FriendPrintBookmark Site